Vanessa Marcil

Follow
Vanessa Marcil

Born

10/15/1968, Indio, California, USA

Birth Name

Vanessa Ortiz

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Sally Vanessa Ortiz, Vanessa Ortiz Marcil
  • Mark Gantt and Vanessa Marcil star in Th...
  • Vanessa Marcil stars in The Bannen Way.
  • Vannessa Marcil and Eric Close star in W...
9.3
User Rating
331 votes

Biography

EDIT
Marcil was born to Peter (of Mexican descent) and Patricia (of French, Italian and Portuguese descent), and has three siblings. She was named after actress Vanessa Redgrave.

She grew up in poverty and her father was an alcoholic and abusive. Marcil herself had problems with alcohol and…more

Credits