Vanessa Paradis

Follow
Vanessa Paradis

Born

12/22/1972, Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, France

Birth Name

Vanessa Chantal Paradis

Gender

Female
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vanessa Chantal was born to Andr and Corrine and has a younger sister, actress Alysson Paradis. Her first album was 1987's Joe le Taxi which premiered when Vanessa was just 14 years old. Two years later, she starred in the film Noce Blanche and was awarded the Csar…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Vanessa Paradis yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less