Vanessa Williams (I)

Follow
Vanessa Williams (I)

Born

5/12/1963, Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Vanessa A. Williams

Gender

Female
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Vanessa Williams, AKA Vanessa A. Williams, has been acting professionally since she was 15 years old. She is highly trained in theatre, she dances, and she sings as well. She is sometimes confused with Vanessa L. (Lynne) Williams, the other famous African-American singer, dancer, actress, and first African-American…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Vanessa Williams (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less