Vanessa Williams

Follow
Vanessa Williams

Born

3/18/1963, The Bronx, New York

Birth Name

Vanessa Lynn Williams

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Vanessa L. Williams
  • Vanessa Williams on 666 Park Avenue.
  • Vanessa Williams on Desperate Housewives...
  • Vanessa Williams as Renee Perry on Despe...
  • Vanessa William on Desperate Housewives.
8.9
User Rating
124 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vanessa was born to music teacher parents in New York City. She danced and sang in school performances and signed high school yearbooks with a promise that she'd one day be on Broadway. After she won her perforating scholarship to Syracuse University she tried to make it into…more

Credits