Venus Williams

Follow
Venus Williams

Born

6/17/1980, Lynwood, California

Birth Name

Venus Ebone Starr Williams

Gender

Female
8.1
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Venus Ebone Starr Williams is an African-American professional women's tennis player who has won 5 Grand Slams. Born in Lynwood, California she is the younger sibling of another professional tennis player Serena Williams. Both have maintained an on-court rivalry meeting in a total of 5 Grand Slam finals…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less