Vera Miles

Follow
Vera Miles

Born

8/23/1929, Boise City, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name

Vera May Ralston

Gender

Female
8.6
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Nobody much remembers Vera Hruba Ralston nowadays - her husband owned Republic Pictures and tried to make her a star in several (mostly lousy) movies made by his company. But because she was there for a short while in the early 1950s, a second Vera Ralston had to…more

Credits