Verna Fields

Follow
Verna Fields

Born

3/21/1918, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died

11/30/1982

Birth Name

Verna Hellman

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Verna Fields, an American film and sound editor, educator, and entertainment industry executive, was born on March 21, 1918, in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. After working as a sound editor on various TV shows, documentaries, and small studio films, she found her first major break in the film…more

Credits