Verne Lundquist

Follow
Verne Lundquist

Born

7/17/1940, Duluth, Minnesota

Birth Name

Merton Laverne Lundquist Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Merton Laverne Lundquist Jr.
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Chances are if you are a sports fan you have heard Verne Lundquist call an event. Golf, football, basketball, Verne has done it all during his career and despite his age is still one of the most active broadcasters on television. He currently works for CBS.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Verne Lundquist yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW