Vernee Watson-Johnson

Follow
Vernee Watson-Johnson

Born

1/14/1954, North Trenton, New Jersey

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Vernee Watson Johnson, Vernee Watson, Vernée Watson-Johnson, Verniee Watson-Johnson
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
17 votes

Biography

EDIT
Verne Watson-Johnson began her acting career at the age of 19 by doing television commercials. She has been in over 200 commercials since then.

Johnson is probably most well known for her role as the Mother of Will Smith in "The Fresh Prince of Bel Air," but…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Vernee Watson-Johnson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less