Vernon Dent

Follow
Vernon Dent

Born

2/16/1895, San Jose, California

Died

11/5/1963

Birth Name

Vernon Bruce Dent

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vernon B. Dent
8.0
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Vernon Bruce Dent was born February 16, 1895 in San Jose, California to saloon keepers William and Fannie Mossman Dent. His father was a distant relative of Julia Dent Grant, wife of President Ulysses S. Grant. He had one younger brother; Melville Dent. He wrote songs, participated in…more

Credits