Vernon Dobtcheff

Follow
Vernon Dobtcheff

Born

8/14/1934, Nimes, France

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Alexandre Vernon Dobtcheff, Vernon Dobtchev, Alexander Vernon Dobtcheff
9.4
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vernon Dobtcheff was born in Nimes, France to Russian parents on August 14, 1934. However, he moved to England to attend school, and proved a force in the world of acting in his younger years there. Before he was 20 he had received the Acting Cup. By 1967…more

Credits