Vic Damone

Follow
Vic Damone

Born

6/12/1928, Brooklyn, NY

Birth Name

Vito Farinola

Gender

7.3
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vic Damone began his career as an usher in Paramount Theatre in Brooklyn. At the age of 17 he auditioned spontaneously for Perry Como who advised him to continue his singing. After landing an Arthur Godfrey Talent Scout contest singing "Prisoner of Love" his rise was a steady…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Vic Damone yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW