Vic Miles

Follow
Vic Miles

Died

10/12/2011

Birth Name

Victor Miles Lev y

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Vic Miles first made an impression on TV viewers in 1966 when he joined Pittsburgh station KDKA-TV (Channel 2) as a reporter and weekend news anchor, working alongside the likes of Pittsburgh TV legends Bill Burns and Marie Torre. While there, he appeared in two episodes of Mister…more

Credits