Vic Morrow

Follow
Vic Morrow

Born

2/14/1929, The Bronx, New York, USA

Died

7/23/1982

Birth Name

Victor Morrow

Gender

Male
8.9
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vic Morrow was born in the Bronx, N.Y., on February 14, 1929. He, along with a bother and sister, were raised in a typical, middle class, Jewish family. Vic's father was an electrical engineer. At age 17, feeling "restless, rebellious, and stifled" (Dern 31), Vic Morrow quit high…more

Credits