Vic Tayback

Follow
Vic Tayback

Born

New York, NY, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vic E. Tayback, Victor Tayback
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT

Vic Tayback is an American actor from Brooklyn, New York, who is best known for his work in the long-running CBS sitcom, Alice. Born in 1930, his family moved to the Los Angeles area when he was a teenager. Tayback studied drama after graduating high school in Burbank,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less