Vicki Davis

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/18/1980 , Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.

Birth Name

Victoria Diane Davis

Gender

Female

Biography:



(Below is edited slightly.)

Born and raised in Los Angeles, Calif., Davis first performed on stage at age 9 in a school production of "The Sound of Music." Throughout high school, Davis was the lead in several productions and spent her summers training at Carnegie Mellon University in Pennsylvania. During her freshman year attending University of Southern California, she performed on stage in numerous theater productions including Shakespeare's "Two Gentlemen of Verona," Sam Shepard's "Curse of the Starving " and "The Diary of Anne Frank" starring as Anne.



While still in college, Davis landed a role in the cable television movie "Cherry Falls" and soon was cast as a series regular in "Odd Man Out." She recently guest-starred on "Boston Public" and was cast as a regular in the series "Schimmel." Additionally, she appeared in the original television movie "Eat Your Heart Out" which aired on HBO and "Wild Horses."



On the big screen, she will be seen this fall in the independent film "A Time for Dancing."



Currently living in Los Angeles, Davis spends her free time snow skiing, horseback riding, dancing and playing tennis.
More
Less