Victor Argo

Follow
Victor Argo

Born

11/5/1934, Bronx, New York

Died

4/6/2004

Birth Name

Victor Jiménez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Victor Jimenez
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Victor Argo was a Puerto Rican-American actor who often played tough bad guys in films. Born in Brooklyn, New York on November 5, 1934, as Victor Jimenez to Puerto Rican immigrants, Argo began as a stage actor. He helped to found the Riverside Shakespeare Company on the Upper…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Victor Argo yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less