Victor Buono

Follow
Victor Buono

Born

2/3/1938, San Diego, California, USA

Died

1/1/1982

Birth Name

Charles Victor Buono

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
It seemed unlikely that anyone as very large as Victor Buono would live to a great age, so his death at age 43 was not surprising; still, it was sad, for the fame that gathered round him when he was only in his twenties had largely evaporated by…more

Credits