Victor Fleming

Follow
Victor Fleming

Born

2/23/1883, Pasadena, California, USA

Died

1/6/1949

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vic Fleming
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Though known primarily as an "action" director-and for taking the reins of two of history's most beloved films-Fleming was more versatile than film history would seem to indicate. He got into the film industry by accident (he'd been a race car driver, and in later years was a…more

Credits