Victor Mature

Follow
Victor Mature

Born

1/29/1913, Louisville, KY

Died

8/4/1999

Birth Name

Victor John Mature

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Victor Mature was born on January 29 1913, in Louisville, Kentucky. As one of the most popular actors in the 40s, Victor Mature began his career with the film My Darling Clementine, playing the character Doc Holliday. He found further success in the film noir genre when he…more

Credits