Victor McLaglen

Follow
Victor McLaglen

Born

12/11/1883, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, UK

Died

11/7/1959

Birth Name

Victor Everleigh McLaglen

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hulking, British born actor and ex-boxer who won an Academy Award for Best Actor in 1934's The Informer. McLaglen's post-Oscar roles gravitated towards character parts due to his size and accent and he appeared and gave memorable performances in classic films such as Gunga Din, Fort Apache, Shemore

Credits