Victor Moore

Follow
Victor Moore

Born

2/24/1876, Hammonton, New Jersey, USA

Died

7/24/1962

Birth Name

Victor Frederick Moore

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Victor Moore was an American comic character actor, on stage from 1893 and in films from 1915 until 1955 with his last screen appearance - a cameo role as a plumber in The Seven Year Itch.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Victor Moore yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW