Victor Wong

Follow
Victor Wong

Born

6/30/1927, San Fransisco, CA

Died

9/12/2001

Birth Name

Yee Keung Victor Wong

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Victor Keung Wong
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Victor Wong was born in San Francisco, on July 30, 1927. Wong's work is popular on both sides of the Pacific Ocean, and he is remembered as a man of many talents. He studied journalism and political science at Berkley before studying theology at the University of Chicago.…more

Credits