Victoria Abril

Follow
Victoria Abril

Born

7/4/1959, Madrid, Spain

Birth Name

Victoria Mérida Rojas

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Victoria Abril (born Victoria Merida Rojas, July 4, 1959) is a highly respected Spanish film actress. Based in France since 1982. She is most known to American audiences for her performance in the movie tame! (Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down!) by director Pedro Almodvar. Playing opposite five-time…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Victoria Abril yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW