Victoria Coren Mitchell

Follow
Victoria Coren Mitchell

Born

8/18/1972, London, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

Victoria Elizabeth Coren

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Victoria Coren, Vicky Coren
3.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Victoria Coren is a professional poker player, writer and television presenter. She is the daughter of humorist and broadcaster Alan Coren and sister of TV personality Giles Coren. She married comedian and writer David Mitchell on 17 November 2012.

Coren currently presents the BBC Two (formerly on BBC…more

Credits