Victoria Wyndham

Follow
Victoria Wyndham

Born

5/22/1945, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Birth Name

Victoria Camargo

Gender

Female
10
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ms. Wyndham is best known for her works as "Rachel Cory", on NBC's Another World, a role which she played for 27 years, until the show's cencellation in June 1999. She has been a three-time Emmy nominee and winner of the Soap Opera Digest award for Best Actress.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

  • Trivia

    • Actually cried when filming a scene where her onscreen husband, Mac, died from a heart attack in june, 1989.  Douglass Watson, the man who played Mac, died from a heart attack while on vacation on May 1st, 1989. 

    • Played Rachel on Another World until it was cancelled in 1999.  She was the longest actress who had a lifetime contract with the show.

    • Victoria's father perfomed Victoria's on screen wedding on Another World.

  • Quotes

No one has discussed Victoria Wyndham yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW