Viggo Mortensen

Follow
Viggo Mortensen

Born

10/20/1958, New York, New York

Birth Name

Viggo Peter Mortensen Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Viggo Mortense, Viggo Mortensen
9.6
User Rating
98 votes

Biography

EDIT
Viggo is the oldest son of Grace and Viggo Mortensen. His Danish father met his mother in Norway. They wed and moved to New York where Viggo Jr. was born, before heading to South America where Viggo Sr. managed farms in Venezuela and Argentina. Two more sons were…more

Credits