Ville Valo

Follow
Ville Valo

Born

11/22/1976, Helsinki, Finland

Birth Name

Ville Hermanni Valo

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ville Hermanni Valo formed HIM in the summer of 1995, gathering around him some old friends who shared his vision of a brand of rock Ville himself calls 'love metal'. Depeche Mode meets Dimmu Borgir in a David Lynch movie... Their first EP was 666 Ways to Love,…more

Credits