Vin Scully

Follow
Vin Scully

Born

11/29/1927, Bronx, New York, USA

Birth Name

Vincent Edward Scully

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vince Scully, Vincent Scully
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vin Scully is regarded by many as one of the best baseball announcers of all time. Scully has been the voice of the Los Angeles Dodgers since 1950. He has also called football during his career. Vin Scully has announced many memorable events including four perfect games.

Credits