Vince Carter

Follow
Vince Carter

Born

1/26/1977, Daytona Beach, Florida

Birth Name

Vincent Lamar Carter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Half Man Half Amazing, V.C., Vinsanity
8.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
In his prime Vince Carter was one of the most explosive dunkers in the NBA. Carter has spent time with the Phoenix Suns, Orlando Magic, New Jersey Nets and Toronto Raptors during his career

Credits