Vince Gill

Follow
Vince Gill

Born

4/12/1957, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

Birth Name

Vincent Grant Gill

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vince is a multiple Grammy award-winning American neotraditional country singer-songwriter and multi-instrumentalist. He has achieved commercial success and fame both as frontman to the country rock band Pure Prairie League in the 1970s, and as a solo artist beginning in 1983, where his talents as a vocalist and…more

Credits