Vincent Bugliosi

Follow
Vincent Bugliosi

Born

8/18/1934, Hibbing, Minnesota, USA

Died

6/6/2015

Birth Name

Vincent T. Bugliosi

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

In August 1969, Vincent Bugliosi, then a 35-year-old deputy district attorney in Los Angeles, successfully prosecuted the cult leader Charles Manson and several acolytes for the savage murders of the actress Sharon Tate and six other people. He graduated from the University of Miami (attended on a tennis…more

Credits