Vincent Cassel

Follow
Vincent Cassel

Born

11/23/1966, Paris, France

Birth Name

Vincent Crochon

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vincent Cassel, born Vincent Crochon on November 23, 1966 in Paris, France, is a noted French actor and director. After acting in numerous short films as a young man, Cassel first achieved prominence when he starred in the French film, La Haine, in 1995. For his role, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW