Vincent D'Onofrio

Follow
Vincent D'Onofrio

Born

6/30/1959, Brooklyn New York USA

Birth Name

Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vincent Phillip D'Onofrio, Vincent Philip D'Onofrio
9.7
User Rating
417 votes

Biography

EDIT
This young actor pulled a De Niro to perform the role of a boot-camp underachiever turned fullblown psycho in Kubrick's Vietnam movie Full Metal Jacket (1987), adding many pounds to his normally slender frame. Because he was a complete unknown at the time, audiences couldn't appreciate the extent…more

Credits