Vincent Kartheiser

Follow
Vincent Kartheiser

Born

5/5/1979, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Gender

Male
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
180 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vincent got his start in roles in the films "The Indian In The Cupboard" and "Untamed Heart." Before playing Angel's son, Connor in the series "Angel" , a few movies he is well known for are "Alaska" with Thora Birch. In "Another Day in Paradise", he has a…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Vincent Kartheiser in Mad Men

    10
    Brilliant actor who made me hate, feel sorry for, like and even love character he played... . Actually part about "love" would be an exaggeration :)
  • He's a great actor but his character is a snide little prick in Mad Men.

    4.5
    Not my favorite charachter because his idea of getting to the top is by blackmail, kissing ass and using other's misery to his advantage. Hopefully he'll find out it really doesn't pay to work this way. His wife is a real piece of work and he more than deserves the misery she puts him through. She crys, begs and whines to mommy and rich daddy because she wants the Manhattan apartment and now a baby. When he doesn't want to comply, she conveniently has an old boyfriend that is more than happy to take her back (what a sucker). Wifey pooh thinks Pete is infertile , not to worry though, she has no idea, Pete Campbell, is already the daddy of an illegitimate baby boy with Peggy Olson (former secretary of Don Draper).moreless
More
Less