Vincent Kartheiser

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/5/1979 , Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA

Birth Name

Vincent Paul Kartheiser

Gender

Male

Biography:

Vincent got his start in roles in the films "The Indian In The Cupboard" and "Untamed Heart." Before playing Angel's son, Connor in the series "Angel" , a few movies he is well known for are "Alaska" with Thora Birch. In "Another Day in Paradise", he has a starring role alongside James Woods and Melanie Griffith. He also stars in "Crime and Punishment in Suburbia", with Monica Keena, "The Unsaid" against Andy Garcia. He plays alongside Kirsten Dunst in the movie, "Luckytown" and is in "Dandelion" with Taryn Manning. He also has a small role in the 2006 movie "Alpha Dog." And in a character role opposite of Pete Campbell, he is the main star in "Killing Zelda Sparks".
More
Less