Vincent Price

Follow
Vincent Price

Born

5/27/1911, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Died

10/25/1993

Birth Name

Vincent Leonard Price

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
41 votes

Biography

EDIT

Vincent Price is one of the most widely known actors of the 20th century, with his work spanning seven decades. He was born on May 27th, 1911 in St. Louis Missouri, to Vincent Leonard Price, Sr. and Marguerite Cobb Willcox, as the youngest of four children. He grew…more

Credits