Vincent Sherman

Follow
Vincent Sherman

Born

7/16/1906, Vienna, Georgia, USA

Died

6/18/2006

Birth Name

Abram Orovitz

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
A famous movie director in the 1940s, where he was chiefly based at Warner Brothers. He never gained a major critical reputation, but several of his films are still fondly remembered, and he was most useful to the studio through his ability to get along with both its…more

Credits