We're moving Forums to the Community pages. Click here for more information and updates.

Vincent Van Patten

Follow
Vincent Van Patten

Born

10/17/1957, Bellrose, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vinnie Van Patten, Vince Van Patten
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born on October 17th, 1957--Vince is the son of actor Dick Van Pattten.

He started acting at the age of 9, landing small parts in commercials, television and movies.

Van Patten was an extremely talented tennis player, reaching as high as 25th in the world…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Vincent Van Patten yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW