Vincent Ventresca

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/29/1965 , Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Birth Name

Vincent Paul Gerard Ventresca

Gender

Male

Biography:

Vincent Ventresca's most recent role was Jimmy Savage, Nick's brother and fellow firefighter, on Complete Savages.

Ventresca is probably known best for starring in the sci-fi television series 'The Invisible Man' as Darien Fawkes. He has also starred as a regular on Prey and Boston Public. He has made other television appearances which include CSI: Miami, Las Vegas, Cold Case, The Twilight Zone and Friends.

Feature film credits include Romy & Michele's High School Reunion, Larva, Dead & Breakfast, Love & Other Indoor Sports, The Learning Curve, The Space Between Us, Can't Stop Dancing and The Thin Pink Line. He has recently finished filming for the TV-movie, Mammoth, as the role of Dr. Frank Abernathy.
More
Less