Vincent Young

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

6/6/1964 , Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Birth Name

Vincent C. Young

Gender

Male

Biography:

Vincent Young is the son of Vincent and Mary Young, raised in Delran, New Jersey. He got his breakthrough in 1997 when he was cast as Noah Hunter on the long-running Fox series "Beverly Hills, 90210". Vincent attend Gloucester County College Sewell in New Jersey. After he dropped out of Gloucester Vincent moved to New York where he began training at the William Esper Studio in Manhattan. He then moved to LA about the same time he landed his first film role in "A Modern Affair," filmed in 1994; released in 1996, Young landed a recurring role on the USA Network's "Pacific Blue". Vincent likes to maintain a relative low profile, and giving very few interviews. Vincent would like his work speak for itself.

Vincent appeared in several commercials for Raisin Bran, Miller Genuine Draft and L'Oreal Studio Line. Vincent remains a loyal fan of the Philadelphia Eagles,Flyers,76ers and the Phillies. Enjoys taking long drives in his '59 Corvette. Played football and wrestling in high school. Also, enjoys oil painting in his spare time. Vincent has also made himself available to various charities.

Dated Kelly Ripa in 1990s.
Also dated Tori Spelling (1999-2001)