Vincente Minnelli

Follow
Vincente Minnelli

Born

2/28/1903, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

7/25/1986

Birth Name

Lester Anthony Minnelli

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vincent Minnelli, Vincent Minelli
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Vincent Minnelli, born Lester Anthony Minnelli on February 28, 1903 in Chicago, Illinois, was a popular American director of the stage and screen. He is also known for being the father of popular entertainer, Liza Minnelli. Minnelli began his career in the theater, first in Chicago and ultimately…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less