Ving Rhames

Follow
Ving Rhames

Born

5/12/1959, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Irving Rameses Rhames

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
38 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ving Rhames is an American actor who has starred in a number of feature films, including Pulp Fiction, Mission: Impossible, and Zombie Apocalypse. He was born Irving Rhames, on May 12, 1959 in New York City. He enrolled in New York's School of the Performing Arts and discovered…more

Credits