Vinnie Jones

Follow
Vinnie Jones

Born

1/5/1965, Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Vincent Peter Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Vinny Jones
  • Vinnie Jones as Scales on The Cape.
  • Vinnie Jones joins Celebrity Big Brother...
7.2
User Rating
35 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vinnie Jones was born in Watford, England on January 5th 1965. He first came to public notice as a professional footballer, playing in the English Football League. Noted as one of soccer's hard men, he leaped to fame when a photographer at a match snapped him "marking" Newcastle…more

Credits