Virgil Runnels

Follow
Virgil Runnels

Born

10/12/1945, Austin, Texas, United States

Died

6/11/2015

Birth Name

Virgil Riley Runnels Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dusty Runnels, Dusty Rhodes
6.8
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT

"The American Dream" Dusty Rhodes was a professional wrestler who has performed in many of the top organizations in the US in the 1970s and 1980s, including the AWA, NWA, and the WWF. In addition to wrestling in the ring, Dusty has served as color commentated, managed wrestlers,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Virgil Runnels yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less