Virginia Christine

Follow
Virginia Christine

Born

3/5/1920, Stanton, Iowa, USA

Died

7/24/1996

Birth Name

Virginia Christine Kraft

Gender

Female
7.9
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Virginia has a long career as a character actress on the screen, but she will always be best remembered as the "Folger Coffee Woman". Virginia was born in the small Iowa town of Stanton, which later converted its water tower to resemble a coffee pot in honor of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Virginia Christine yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW