Virginia Field

Follow
Virginia Field

Born

11/4/1917, London, England

Died

1/2/1992

Birth Name

Margaret Cynthia Field

Gender

Female
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Virginia Field was born in London in 1917; her father was a Leicester County judge, her mother was a cousin of actor Robert E. Lee. The future leading lady was educated on the European continent. Her first stage appearance was in a Viennese production of "All's Well That…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Virginia Field yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW