Virginia Gibson

Follow
Virginia Gibson

Born

4/9/1928, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Virginia Gorski

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
A gifted and very beautiful singer and dancer active on Broadway, TV and movies in her youth. For many years co-hosted TV's "Discovery" with Frank Buxton. Currently lives in New York and is friends with Norma Doggett, who also appeared with Virginia in the movie "Seven Brides for…more

Credits