Virginia Graham

Follow
Virginia Graham

Born

7/4/1912, Chicago, Illinois

Died

12/22/1998

Birth Name

Virginia Komiss

Gender

Female
7.8
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ascerbic tongued Virginia Graham garnered her reputation early on, as an ambitious woman her intelligence led to a master's degree in journalism. Starting out writing scripts for radio soap operas led her to her own radio talk show in 1951. Always ahead of her time, Virginia co-hosted with…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Virginia Graham yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW