Virginie Ledoyen

Follow
Virginie Ledoyen

Born

11/15/1976, Auberilliers, France

Birth Name

Virginie Fernandez

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT

She took the stage name Ledoyen, which is her paternal grandmother's maiden name. Her grandmother had been a stage actress. Was a model in print and on TV from the age of 2. Her brother, Michael, is a production assistant. Her first on-screen kiss was with the much…more

Credits